Your Cart
Restricted User
 
Model: LKV378A
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Datasheet

LENKENG HDMI Over Fiber Extender. HDMI 1080P up to 20km. Bandwidth 10.2Gbps. Singlemode Simplex SC fibre connector.

This HDMI extender applies HDbitT technology, by transmitting the HDMI signal over a single optical fibre cable for up to 20km. It supports IR pass-back function and the highest resolution supported is 1080P@60Hz.

Features

  • Single mode fibre optic transmission.
  • No need extra installation driver
  • Transmit 1080p signal up to 20KM
  • Support IR passes back for easy control
  • Avoid the electromagnetic interference in environment for long distance transmission
  • Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference
  • High-end aluminium alloy enclosure design
  • Wall-mountable design for convenient installation
Specification
HDMI Signal Full Compatible with HDCP
Transportation Protocol HDbitT
Support Resolution 480i@60Hz,480p@60Hz,576i@SOHz,576p@SOHz, 720p@50/60Hz,1080i@50/60Hz,l080p@50/60Hz
DDC Signal Voltage 5Vp-p (TTL)
TMDS Bandwidth 10.2Gpbs
Central Wave Length 1310nm
Transmission Distance 1 ~ 20km
Link Loss ≤14dB
Output Light Power ≥ -11dBm
Receive Sensitivity ≤ -32dBm
Return Loss 15dB
IR Remote Control Support 20-60KHz IR remote control
Power Supply DC5V/2A x2pcs
Power Consumption TX <4W RX <3.5W
Working Temperature 0°C ~ 60°C
Enclosure Material Aluminium Alloy
Product Dimension (W x D x H) 138 x 81.5 x 24mm x2pcs
Weight TX: 178g RX: 177g
Colour Black