CARELINK 1.25G Single-mode WDM SFP LC Modules Distance 3km.

Model: SFP-WDM-3CI

CARELINK 1.25G Single-mode WDM SFP LC Modules Distance 3km. CISCO & Generic Brand Compatible Wavelength 1310/1550nm. -10C~+70C ** SOLD AS A PAIR TX & RX Modules

 

Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L standard
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1